Honor/Merit Roll 4th Quarter SAMS: 2019-2020

Congratulations to the 193 students from SAMS that made the Honor/Merit Roll for the 4th quarter of 2019-2020!

SAMS Honor and Merit Roll

 

SOUTH AMHERST MIDDLE SCHOOL

6TH GRADE MERIT
Trenton Castillo Buchs
Chloe Dimacchia
Nathan Dodson
Lyla Fontaine
Michael Janosik
Lauryn Kennedy
Theresa McClintock
Lacey Pasadyn
Charlee Polen
Finn Pruitt
Anthony Sevier
Faith Shupe
Kaitlyn Smith
Tanner Tubbs
Aaliyah Yost

6TH GRADE HONOR *DENOTES ALL A’S
Tyler Alberti*
Kayla Aslaksen
Addison Beal
Aaron Bement
Benjamin Blatt
Lucas Brushaber
Lillian Chenoweth
Colton Clough
Jordyn Copley
Jeanette Crawford
Boaz Dattilo*
Kelsie Davis
Max Dougan*
Callie Finnegan*
Ayden Fortner
Skylar Gibelyou
Neil Hein
Kory King
Micah Lee*
Hazel Littleton*
Nathan Ludwig*
Hayden Lutz
London Marsinick
Joseph Mason
Danielle Mathewson*
Logan Parker*
Kase Rogers
Timothy Roule*
Tyler Rush
Alexis Schrader*
Jordyn Simpson*
Audrey Smith
Brady Smith*
Katherine Smith
Karlee Songer
Clifford Stull
Marshall Ternes*
Cara Thomas*
Jocelyn Wyatt*
Devon Yurglic
Zachary Zimmermann

7TH GRADE MERIT
Daren Aslaksen
Andrew Bartish
Isabell Bermudez
Merritt Davis
Paige Foreman
Luke Gibson
Samuel Hill
McKenzie Janosik
Claire Ohle
Ethan Randolph
Joshua Schwarck
Haylee Shick
Austin Sutorius
Ty Walters
Jesse Yakunovich

7TH GRADE HONOR *DENOTES ALL A’S
Noah Angle*
Connor Bass*
Grace Bates*
Madelyn Beury
Sarah Blankenship*
Aiden Bokulich*
Ryleigh Born*
Isaac Bowsher*
Connor Braden
Autumn Buchanan*
Caitlyn Buchanan
Luke Casto
Kevin Cuson Jr
Andrea Eberhardt*
Carson Engel
Kendal Fleming-Critelli*
Roberto Flores
Ariannah Floyd*
Brielle Gunter*
Olivia Halliwell
Kendra Hardwick*
Nina Hoffman
Madelynn Holland
Clara Horwedel*
Olivia Howells*
Ruth Howells*
Melanie Jaskiewicz*
Samantha Keller*
Kaden Kirby*
Kyleigh Klingshirn*
Telaysia Kraus*
Jackson Lima*
Ethan Meszaros
Sarah Morrow*
Cameron Mulica
Brody Parrish
Jonas Pruitt*
Aubrynn Reichle*
Lydia Schlechter
Liliana Schmittle
Max Stinson
Grayson Szivan*
Noah Thompson
Aubrey West
Asher Widener
Emmarose Woods*
Elijah Zidar*

8TH GRADE MERIT
Caley Bomback
Preston Burgdorf
Angelina Caporale
Machaela Clark
Ella Jandrew
Morgan Janicek
Marley Klekota
Michael Landin
Thomas McLain
Madison Pitts
Job Pruitt
Nevaeh Pullen
Brayden Rowley

8TH GRADE HONOR *DENOTES ALL A’S
Collin Adkins*
Logan Bass*
Jocelyn Bednar
Angela Beno
Nathan Bodak*
Olivia Bonomolo*
Tristan Born
Preston Cairns
Hayden Clough
Jack Copley
Hailey Day
Daniel Dempsey
Amanda DeWitt*
Brian Diaz*
Nathan Draga*
Nathaniel Duke*
Reagan Evans*
Olivia Flanagan
Nevaeh Floyd
William Frederick*
Amy Gerber
Nikolas Gotsis*
Xavier Harper*
Chloe Hilton
Kaleigh Hoyt
Angelina Huston
Avory Jackson
Trenton Jones
Alexander Kalassay*
Trace Karolak*
Emma Krebs
Chelsea Kromer
Kalley Leimbach
Devin Linn
Lucas Lowe*
John Mathewson
Benjamin Medina
Emily Miller
Cara Mitchell*
Alyssa Montgomery
Libby Naro
Morgan Novak*
Timmy Phillips
Anthony Poyle
Christopher Radman*
Rileigh Roule*
Zoie Scheuer
Garrett Schlechter*
Hannah Sigsworth
Ginevra Smith
Katerina Steindl*
Allison Stewart*
Mia Sutorius*
Anna Sweinhagen*
KaraLynn Sweinhagen
Grace Tansey*
Allison Tuggle
Logan Urban
Cole Von Gunten
Jorja Weber*
Michael Widener*
Jolee Wissinger